Loader

Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY Information sheet pursuant to Art. 13 Reg. (EU) 2016/679 –
GDPR – Information on the processing of personal data obtained from the interested party

Data Controller

Cappelletti S.r.l., with registered address at 22063 – Cantu (CO), Via Brianza 65, email info@cappellettisrl.com, duly represented by Legal Representative. In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, we are providing herewith the necessary information relating to the processing of the personal data provided. The present document refers to a disclosure that is made pursuant to Art. 13 of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 – GDPR. Personal data: ‘personal data’: any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person (‘interested party’); a natural person is deemed to be identifiable if he or she can be identified, directly or indirectly, with particular reference to an identifier such as a name, identification number, details of his or her location, an online identifier or one or more details characteristic of his or her physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity; (C26, C27, C30).

Purpose of the processing

Legal Basis of the processing

Data retention period

A) Browsing on this website

Legitimate Interest| Rights of the interested party

Activity which are necessary for the functioning of the website and for providing the platfrom with the browsing services

Till the end of the browsing session

B) Contact request or information request

Legitimate interest|
User’s request

1 year

C) Newsletter by Cappelletti Srl

Consent

Until opt – out

PERSONAL DATA TRANSFER

With the exception of the browsing data, the user is free to decide whether to provide any personal data. Provision of personal data may be either mandatory or discretionary, according to the specific purposes for which the data are to be processed. Any failure to provide the data identified by the wording ‘data requirements shall entail the impossibility to obtain satisfaction of the user’s requests and enjoy the services offered by the data controller.

RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS OF THE DATA

In order to fulfil the obligations set forth under the contract, your Personal Data will be processed by the following companies which are contractually bound to Cappelletti S.r.l.:
– parties that provide services for managing the informatic system used by Cappelletti S.r.l. and the telecommunication networks;
– companies, offices or independent contractor who provide Cappelletti S.r.l. with assistance and consulting services;
– operators who are in charge for managing the platform on which the services will be provided (for example, hosts);
– the relevant authorities for compliance with legislative requirements and/or directives issued by public bodies, on request.
Parties belonging to the categories above cover the function of Data Protection Officers or operate independently as Data Controllers. The list of Data Protection Officers is constantly updated and available at the offices of Cappelletti S.r.l., or by writing to info@cappellettisrl.com.

TRANSFER OF DATA TO A THIRD COUNTRY AND/OR INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION AND GUARANTEES.

The Personal Data provided will not be transferred to countries outside the European Union.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

You shall be able to exercise your rights under articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 and 22 of EU Regulation 2016/679 by sending an email to the Data Controller at the following address: info@cappellettisrl.com. You shall have the right to obtain, at any moment, from the Data Controller, access to your personal data, and their rectification or cancellation, as well as the restriction of their processing.
Furthermore, you have the right to object at any time the processing of your data (including automated processing, such as, for instance, profiling) and to revoke the consent provided without prejudice for the legitimate processing of your data previously given.
Without prejudice for any other administrative and jurisdictional recourse, if you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679, you have the right, pursuant to art. 15 letter f) of said EU Reg. 2016/679, to file a complaint before the Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it) and to revoke your consent to the processing at any time. In case of a request for data portability, the Data Controller shall provide your personal data to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY INFORMATION NOTICE

The Data Controller reserves the right to change, update, supplement or remove parts of the present Privacy Information Notice at its sole discretion at any time. The Data Subject must check periodically for any changes. To facilitate such checking, the Information Notice will contain the date of updating of the Information Notice.


Information about Cookie

What are cookie

Cookies are small text strings that the websites visited send to the devices, where they are stored and relayed once the user visits the website again.
Cookies may perform different functions and have got different features. Cookies can be used by Data Controller either by Third Parties. Here below you’ll find all the informations related to cookies used by the present website, together with the instructions which will help you to manage your cookies preferences. For further informations about cookies please visit www.allaboutcookies.org; www.youronlinechoise.eu.

COOKIE TECHNICAL

It is used specifically for cookies allow proper operation and use of our site. Cookies are used for example for the technical functionality of the user’s login. They are provided mainly by the site server or in the case of the integration of external services such as social networks, by third parties.

COOKIE PROFILING

This site does not use cookies profiling, it still invites you to know the information and to disable any cookies profiling provided by third parties going to the website: www.youronlinechoices.com/it

COOKIE ANALYTICAL

It is cookie used for statistical analysis, to improve the site and simplify their use as well as for monitoring correct operation. This type of cookie collects anonymous information about user activity on the site. This type of cookie is delivered exclusively by third parties. For information and to disable cookies analytical third party go to the website:www.youronlinechoices.eu

Cookies used by the present website

The use of cookies is included in privacy policy – general conditions issued by Data Controller, Cappelletti Srl, having their registered offices at Cantu in via Milano 98/A. Technical cookies that don’t require user consent Cookies used in order to perform activities strictly necessary for the functioning of the present website and for the provision of the service: Name: cb-enabled Domain: www.cappellettisrl.com Duration: 90 days Description: this cookie is used to remember the site if the user has already seen whether or not the information short and if you have already pressed the button ‘ok’ contained therein.
Cookies used in order to save the user’s preferences and to optimize website functions: No cookies
Statistics cookies used directly by Data Controller to collect personal informations in aggregate form:
Name: _ga
Domain: Google
Duration: 2 years
Description: tracking cookies of third parties (Google Analytics) used for the analysis of the visits. User Data are not profiled by IP.

Name: _gat
Domain: Google
Duration: 10 minutes
Description: tracking cookies of third parties (Google Analytics) used for the analysis of the visits. User Data are not profiled by IP.

Users’ prior consent is not necessary to install all these technical cookies that are therefore directly installed when the user accesses the website.
All technical cookies do not require user’s consent, this is why they are install automatically following the user access to the website.

Cookies that require user’s consent

All cookies different from technical cookies above mentioned are installed / activate only after user prior express consent to be released on the first visit on the website. The consent may be expressed in general manner, by interact with cookie banner, according to the different modality explained in the banner (e.g. by click on OK button or X banner; by continuing the visit on the website, by scrolling down or link); otherwise the consent may be supplied / not supplied in a selective way, following the modalities below. Your consent will track in occasion of different and future website visits. User have, in any case, the right to rovoke – at all or partially – your expressed consent.
Profiling cookies to send advertising messages in line with the user’s online navigation preferences, managed directly form Data Controller:
No cookie

Third Part cookies
No cookies
Profiling Advertising Cookies
No cookies
Retargeting cookies
No cookies
Social network Cookies
No cookies
Statistics Cookies
We use Third Part Cookies to manage statistics, also in disaggregated form:
No cookies

Remember that you can manage your cookies preferences through browser setting If you don’t know type / version of your browser, please click on ‘help’ button, in the up right corner of this window. Here you’ll find all the necessary informations. If you know the type/version of your browser please click on the correspondant link below to access the cookies managing page.

Microsoft Internet Explorer
Google Chrome
Mozilla Firefox
Apple Safari
Opera
For further informations please visit www.youronlinechoices.eu

Last update: July 09th 2019

The Data Controller

CAPPELLETTI S.r.l.